Mike Benedum

2/10/2018 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2018 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$12,000 to Win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 20 6
B Feature 1 10 4 6
Strawberry Dash 2 1 1
Heat 1 6 7 -1
Time Trials Group A 14.888 16 9

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

60 Laps

A Feature 1Wrisco Industries Winternationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 14 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 11
4 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
5 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
8 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
9 19 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 10
10 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -6
11 21 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 10
12 16 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
13 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 10
15 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
16 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -8
17 12 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -5
18 25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
19 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -17
20 26 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 6
21 11 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -10
22 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
23 22 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
24 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
25 17 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -8
26 18 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
2 6 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 C02 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 6
5 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
6 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 9 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
8 1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -7
9 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
10 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
11 12 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 1
12 13 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
13 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -10
DNS 17 01 Drake Meeks Drake Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 15 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
4 8 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO 4
5 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
6 9 0K Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
7 14 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH 7
8 15 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 7
9 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
10 2 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -8
11 13 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
12 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
13 5 22* Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
14 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -10
DNS 16 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
DNS 12 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 Laps

Strawberry DashDirtonDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
2 1 C02 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 5
6 9 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH 3
7 8 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
8 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
9 11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
10 7 0K Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
11 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
12 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Eibach Springs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
5 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
8 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 9 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 7 C02 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
6 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
8 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 9 01 Drake Meeks Drake Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
3 3 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
5 8 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
6 7 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
7 6 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -1
8 4 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4QA1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
5 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
9 9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 5Eibach Springs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
3 8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 1
5 3 22* Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
6 9 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO 3
7 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -6
8 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
DNS 7 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 6FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 1
3 4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 2 0K Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
7 8 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
8 5 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -3

Time Trials Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.489
2 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.538
3 19 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.592
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.611
5 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.696
6 13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.745
7 2 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 14.760
8 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.763
9 22 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC 14.779
10 20 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.782
11 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.787
12 18 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.787
13 15 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.841
14 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.866
15 14 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.883
16 25 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.888
17 24 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.922
18 8 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 14.985
19 12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.005
20 16 C02 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.137
21 17 2 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.145
22 26 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.265
23 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.302
24 6 51M Joey Moriarity Joey Moriarity Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 15.343
DNS 11 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 15.343
DNS 9 01 Drake Meeks Drake Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.343

Time Trials Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.361
2 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.546
3 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.618
4 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.635
5 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.635
6 3 0K Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.641
7 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.691
8 20 22* Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.696
9 23 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 14.713
10 25 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.727
11 26 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.749
12 19 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.774
13 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.800
14 17 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 14.803
15 1 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH 14.832
16 18 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 14.866
17 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.882
18 13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.913
19 22 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.945
20 24 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.033
21 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.042
22 21 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.097
23 15 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.120
24 11 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.137
25 2 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO 15.412
26 8 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 17.680

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass