Mike Benedum

6/30/2018 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

6/30/2018 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

12,000 to win

Classes

  • Modifieds37 entries
  • Limited Late Models12 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 DNS -
Heat 4 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 12 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
12 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
20 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
22 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
24 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
25 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
8 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
10 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 8 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Pinetop, KY Pinetop, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
8 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
9 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
DNS 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
10 8 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Pinetop, KY Pinetop, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
9 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
8 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN
2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
5 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
10 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
11 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
12 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY
14 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH
15 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
16 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
17 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
19 8 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Pinetop, KY Pinetop, KY

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
4 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
10 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY
12 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV
13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
14 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH
15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY
16 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
17 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook
18 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan
19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass