Mike Benedum

2/3/2018 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/3/2018 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

$12,000 to Win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 -
Heat 2 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
16 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
17 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
18 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
20 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
22 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
24 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
25 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
26 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
6 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
8 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
9 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.319

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.168

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass