Mike Benedum

2/5/2018 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/5/2018 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$5,000 to Win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 -
Heat 4 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
10 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
15 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
18 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
19 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
21 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
22 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
23 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
25 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
26 22* Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
3 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 72 Rance Garlock Rance Garlock Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
6 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
9 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
10 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
11 01 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -

DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 72 Rance Garlock Rance Garlock Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
7 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 22* Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 72 Rance Garlock Rance Garlock Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
DNS 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
6 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
8 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
9 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
10 01 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
4 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
7 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 2S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.794

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.718

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass