Mike Benedum

2/8/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/8/2019 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 9 -2
Heat 2 2 -
Qualifying Group A 14.940 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
5 11 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
7 13 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
8 22 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14
9 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
10 25 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15
11 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
12 12 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
13 15 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 2
14 21 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 7
15 9 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -6
16 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
17 20 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
18 26 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 8
19 DNF 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
20 DNF 8 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -12
21 DNF 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
22 DNF 14 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
23 DNF 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
24 DNF 24 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
25 DNF 18 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -7
26 DNF 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -22
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
10 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
DNS 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
DNS 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
11 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
12 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 DNF 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
14 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 Laps

Strawberry DashDirtOnDirt.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 DNF 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
11 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
12 DNF CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 DNF 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
11 DNF 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
12 DNF 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
6 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
10 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
6 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
11 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
12 DNF 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
7 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.525
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.687
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.734
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.927
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.929
6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.940
7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.959
8 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 15.096
9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.134
10 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.282
11 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.300
12 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 15.413
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.441
14 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.443
15 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.447
16 32 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.577
17 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.584
18 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.614
19 27M Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.744
20 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.758
21 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.767
22 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 15.993

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.880
2 116 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.891
3 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.067
4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.106
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.141
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.189
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.198
8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.257
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.281
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.299
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.348
12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.350
13 942 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.360
14 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.373
15 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.460
16 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.484
17 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 15.484
18 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.516
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.606
20 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.622
21 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.633
22 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.838
23 38 Geoff Carey Geoff Carey Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass