Mike Benedum

6/26/2020 - Lernerville Speedway

6/26/2020 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models36 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 12 10 2
Heat 2 10 10 -
Qualifying Flight A 16.807 20 -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
6 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
8 15 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 7
9 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
10 9 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
11 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
12 10 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
13 11 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
14 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
15 17 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
16 23 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
17 16 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
18 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
19 20 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
20 22 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
21 14 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -7
22 21 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
23 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
24 19 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 5 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
3 13 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 10
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -2
5 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
6 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
7 10 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
8 6 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -2
9 3 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -6
10 12 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
11 15 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 4
12 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
13 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -5
14 14 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
15 DNF 7 23 Tony Burke Tony Burke Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -8
DNS 9 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
Top 3 transfer
4 11 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 7
5 9 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 4
6 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
7 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 6 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
9 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 4
10 7 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
11 14 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
12 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
13 10 15 Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -3
14 12 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
15 DNF 2 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 5 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
4 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -2
6 10 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 4
7 8 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
8 11 23 Tony Burke Tony Burke Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
9 12 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
10 DNF 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -6
11 DNF 7 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
12 DNF 9 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 2 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
4 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 6 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -1
8 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
9 12 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
10 10 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
11 9 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -2
12 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 3 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
4 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 8 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
9 9 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
10 10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
11 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
12 12 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 6 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
6 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -3
7 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 10 15 Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
10 9 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
11 DNF 11 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.007
2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.062
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.080
4 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 16.263
5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.290
6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.318
7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.320
8 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.328
9 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.331
10 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 16.353
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.361
12 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 16.485
13 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.493
14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.557
15 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 16.577
16 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.591
17 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 16.598
18 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 16.690
19 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 16.792
20 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.807
21 23 Tony Burke Tony Burke Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.250
22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.565
23 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.144
24 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.941
2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.214
3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.259
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.482
5 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 16.484
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.492
7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.494
8 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.548
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.602
10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.611
11 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.618
12 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.692
13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.790
14 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.885
15 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.898
16 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.929
17 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 16.941
18 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.013
19 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.035
20 15 Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.096
21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.128
22 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 17.278
23 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.776

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass