Mike Benedum

10/22/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/22/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 DNS -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 F1 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 18 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
15 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
19 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
20 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
23 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
25 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
26 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
27 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
28 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
29 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
7 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
9 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
10 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
11 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
12 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
17 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
18 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
9 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
10 71O Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
15 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
16 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
DNS 1B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
DNS 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
8 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
11 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
13 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
DNS B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
DNS 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
10 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
11 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
12 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
13 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
14 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
16 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
18 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
19 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
20 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
21 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
22 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
23 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
24 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass