Mike Benedum

5/14/2016 - Atomic Speedway

5/14/2016 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 -
Ten-Not-In 3 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
18 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
19 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
21 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
22 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
24 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
25 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
9 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
12 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
13 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
DNS K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
11 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
12 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
13 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
15 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Ten-Not-In 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
10 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass