Mike Benedum

8/11/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/11/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 3 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
21 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
22 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
23 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
24 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
25 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
12 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
13 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
14 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
15 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
16 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
19 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
20 2 Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY -
21 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 99BX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
16 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
17 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
18 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
19 47 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
20 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
22 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
11 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
9 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 2 Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 99BX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 47 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
7 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.050

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.361

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass