Mike Benedum

8/12/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 6 9 -
Round 2 Heat 6 11 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 47G Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
5 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
11 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
9 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
DNS 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
8 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
9 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
DNS 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 47G Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
DNS 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
3 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
3 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
6 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass