Mike Benedum

9/4/2016 - Tyler County Speedway

9/4/2016 - Tyler County Speedway

Middlebourne, WV

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 4. 1M-Mike Benedum; 5. 6T-Tim Dohm; 6. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 7. 5-Don O'Neal; 8. 99M-Devin Moran; 9. 27-Michael Lake; 10. 72-Jason Covert; 11. 4B-Jackie Boggs; 12. 39-Tim McCreadie; 13. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 14. 57-Kyle Thomas; 15. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 16. 75-Colton Flinner; 17. 15F-Steve Francis; 18. 1H-Jared Hawkins; 19. 20-Jimmy Owens; 20. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 21. 13-Jacob Hawkins; 22. 5*-Shane Hitt; 23. 28C-Tyler Carpenter; 24. 87-Derek Doll; 25. 14-Corey Conley; 26. 8-Daniel Hill

B Feature 1: 1. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 2. 72-Jason Covert; 3. 57-Kyle Thomas; 4. 44J-Jeremy Berwanger; 5. 17N-Kenny Newhouse; 6. 11R-Ronnie Whitt; 7. 75W-Steve Weigle; 8. K-Freddie Carpenter; 9. 17L-Jeffrey Lilly; 10. 01-Byron Meeks; 11. 8-Daniel Hill; 12. 21*-Kyle Hardy; 13. (DNS) 18S-Robbie Scott; 14. (DNS) 1H-Jared Hawkins

B Feature 2: 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 2. 5*-Shane Hitt; 3. 14-Corey Conley; 4. 15F-Steve Francis; 5. 75-Colton Flinner; 6. 28H-Brandon Francis; 7. 17D-Zack Dohm; 8. 16-John Wyer; 9. 19-Dylan Bledsoe; 10. 11C-Cody Rogers; 11. 95-Jeff Maxwell; 12. CA-CA Wentz; 13. 41-Joe Cox; 14. 12-Rick Williams

Heat 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 4B-Jackie Boggs; 4. 72-Jason Covert; 5. 57-Kyle Thomas; 6. 44J-Jeremy Berwanger; 7. 18S-Robbie Scott; 8. 11R-Ronnie Whitt; 9. 17L-Jeffrey Lilly

Heat 2: 1. 27-Michael Lake; 2. 87-Derek Doll; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens; 4. 1M-Mike Benedum; 5. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 6. 75W-Steve Weigle; 7. 8-Daniel Hill; 8. 17N-Kenny Newhouse; 9. K-Freddie Carpenter; 10. 01-Byron Meeks; 11. 1H-Jared Hawkins

Heat 3: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 13-Jacob Hawkins; 3. 5-Don O'Neal; 4. 99M-Devin Moran; 5. 5*-Shane Hitt; 6. 16-John Wyer; 7. CA-CA Wentz; 8. 28H-Brandon Francis; 9. 11C-Cody Rogers; 10. 17D-Zack Dohm; 11. 19-Dylan Bledsoe

Heat 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 6T-Tim Dohm; 4. 28C-Tyler Carpenter; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 6. 14-Corey Conley; 7. 15F-Steve Francis; 8. 75-Colton Flinner; 9. 41-Joe Cox; 10. 95-Jeff Maxwell; 11. 12-Rick Williams

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:12.653

Qualifying 2: 1. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:12.722

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass