Mike Benedum

2/10/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 -
B Feature 2 2 -
Heat 4 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
11 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
15 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
16 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
17 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
21 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
24 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
25 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
26 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
6 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
3 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
DNS 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
DNS 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.177

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.273

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass