Mike Benedum

2/11/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/11/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 8 -
DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash 4 -
Heat 4 9 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
16 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
17 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
25 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
26 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
9 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
10 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
12 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
13 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
14 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
11 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
12 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
6 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
11 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
7 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
9 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.663

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.844

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass