Mike Benedum

2/13/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Make Up A Feature 18 -
B Feature 2 8 -
Heat 3 9 -
Make Up Heat 4 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
21 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
22 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
23 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
24 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
25 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
26 7H Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -

Make Up A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
12 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
16 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
17 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
18 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
20 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
21 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
22 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
24 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
25 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
26 77W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
6 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
11 7H Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
12 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
DNS 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 77W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
11 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Make Up B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
2 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
4 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
5 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
6 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
7 77W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
DNS 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
9 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
DNS 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 7H Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
DNS 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
9 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
9 77W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Make Up Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
7 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Make Up Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 77W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Make Up Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
4 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

Make Up Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.481

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.838

Make up Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.983

Make Up Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.984

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass