Mike Benedum

3/20/2015 - Atomic Speedway

3/20/2015 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 3 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
15 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
19 47 Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
20 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
23 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
24 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
25 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 44F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
DNS 10 Jake Keaton Jake Keaton -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 00 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
7 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
8 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
9 44J Jeremy Berwanger Jeremy Berwanger -
10 47 Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 10 Jake Keaton Jake Keaton -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 44F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
8 44J Jeremy Berwanger Jeremy Berwanger -
9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 47 Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 00 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
9 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
10 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.748

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 12.877

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass