Mike Benedum

2/14/2014 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/14/2014 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 3 7 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 89 Booper Bare Booper Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
13 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
15 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
16 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
18 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
19 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
20 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
21 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
22 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
24 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
26 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
12 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
13 77A Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 38G Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 1CJ Andy Bond Andy Bond -
11 77 Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
12 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
13 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
14 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 89 Booper Bare Booper Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
9 8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
10 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 77A Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
9 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
10 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
11 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
11 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
9 77 Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
10 1CJ Andy Bond Andy Bond -
11 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.144

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.034

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass