Mike Benedum

7/26/2013 - Roaring Knob Raceway Park

7/26/2013 - Roaring Knob Raceway Park

Markleysburg, PA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series36 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 -
Heat 2 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
9 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
14 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
15 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
16 83R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
19 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA -
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
22 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
23 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
24 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
25 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
26 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 118 Quintin Wyandt Quintin Wyandt Hooversville, PA Hooversville, PA -
5 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
2 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
8 83R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
9 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
10 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA -
11 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
12 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
5 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 83R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
DNS 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 118 Quintin Wyandt Quintin Wyandt Hooversville, PA Hooversville, PA -
7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA -
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
7 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
8 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
9 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA -
10 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 15.579
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
4 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
7 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
8 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV
9 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
10 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA
11 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA
12 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
15 83R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA
16 118 Quintin Wyandt Quintin Wyandt Hooversville, PA Hooversville, PA
17 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV
18 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY
3 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA
4 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA
5 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA
6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
9 17B Keith Barbara Keith Barbara South Park, PA South Park, PA
10 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV
11 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA
12 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
13 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
14 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
16 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA
17 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV
18 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass