Mike Benedum

5/20/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

5/20/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

These events will be fan-less, but fans will get a chance to tune in live – via LucasOilRacing.TV, and free on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Facebook page.

No General Admission
Pit Admission – $35
Driver’s Meeting 7:00PM EDT

Hot Laps 7:30 PM EDT
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Time Trials
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – 2 Laps
Invocation and National Anthem

Heats
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – 10 Laps

B-Mains
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – 12 Laps

Intermission (as needed)

Feature
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series A-Main – 40 Laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B-Main 1 12 DNS -
Heat 2 10 DNS -
Group A Time Trials 18.394 DNS -
Hot Laps 3 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

OPTIMA Batteries GIS NatsPresented By Bilstein

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 10
2 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
6 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
7 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
8 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 6
9 18 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
10 17 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 7
11 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
12 16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
13 20 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
14 25 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11
15 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
16 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -15
17 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -7
18 24 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 6
19 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
20 12 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -8
21 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
22 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -18
23 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -21
24 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -15
25 22 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
26 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B-Main 1Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
6 7 KB0 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
7 11 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
8 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
9 8 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -1
DNS 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 9 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 12 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

B-Main 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 4 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
6 11 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
7 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
8 7 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -1
9 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
10 9 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
DNS 8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 KB0 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
9 6 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
DNS 10 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
7 7 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 9 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
9 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -7
DNS 10 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
4 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
6 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
7 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
9 9 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
3 3 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
4 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 4 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
7 10 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
8 8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 9 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.158
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.257
3 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.274
4 13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.277
5 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.289
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.374
7 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.411
8 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.456
9 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.475
10 17 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.482
11 2 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.532
12 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.547
13 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.558
14 11 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.627
15 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.640
16 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.201
17 7 KB0 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.292
18 9 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 16.585
19 20 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.394
DNS 19 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 18.394
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.020
2 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.150
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.224
4 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.226
5 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.233
6 15 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.270
7 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.416
8 2 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.500
9 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.524
10 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.532
11 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.621
12 19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.733
13 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.745
14 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.761
15 13 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.839
16 10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.953
17 14 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.087
18 1 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.163
DNS 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.163

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.526
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.539
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.625
4 2 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.087
5 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.158
6 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.856
7 7 KB0 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.975

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.482
2 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.627
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.926
4 7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.215
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.345
6 4 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.011
7 2 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.117

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.796
2 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.812
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.117
4 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.328

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.698
2 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.712
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.824
4 2 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.169
5 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.318
6 1 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.193

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.648
2 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.887
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.993
4 3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.065
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.300
6 6 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.525

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.392
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.398
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.664
4 2 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.965
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.377
6 1 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.424

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass