Mike Benedum

5/21/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

5/21/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series36 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
OPTIMA Batteries GIS Nats 21 20 1
B-Main 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 7 6 1
Group A Time Trials 15.997 13 -1
Hot Laps 2 16.199 4 -2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

OPTIMA Batteries GIS NatsPresented By Bilstein

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
4 8 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
5 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
7 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 7
8 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
9 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
10 10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
11 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
12 22 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 10
13 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
14 23 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
15 20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
16 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -7
17 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
18 19 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
19 13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -6
20 21 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
21 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -17
22 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
23 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
24 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -23
10 Laps

B-Main 1Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
3 3 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
5 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 8 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 2
DNS 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 6 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
DNS 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 Laps

B-Main 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
5 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
6 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 4 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
DNS 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 8 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 10 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
3 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
4 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 7 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
7 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -4
8 8 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
9 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 2FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 8 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
8 9 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
DNS 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
2 2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 7 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
DNS 8 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 9 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.220
2 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.319
3 16 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.407
4 13 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.507
5 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.558
6 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.596
7 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.602
8 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.607
9 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.616
10 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.681
11 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.801
12 9 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.919
13 12 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.997
14 15 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.112
15 3 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.129
16 6 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.540
17 1 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.860
18 18 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.024
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.322
2 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.400
3 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.407
4 13 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.427
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.453
6 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.486
7 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.497
8 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.696
9 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.697
10 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.704
11 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.725
12 11 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.824
13 12 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.091
14 15 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.098
15 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.106
16 14 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.810
DNS 18 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.810
DNS 9 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.810

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.522
2 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.579
3 9 1B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.588
4 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.752
5 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.759
6 1 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.958
7 3 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.108
8 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.241
9 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 17.519
10 6 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.874

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.850
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.859
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.148
4 2 8B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.199
5 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.389
6 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.457
7 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.665
DNS 8 0R Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 16.665

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.503
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.635
3 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.752
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.888
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.136
6 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.580
7 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.880
8 DNF 9 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 16.880
9 DNF 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.880

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.071
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.552
3 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.669
4 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.684
5 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.871
6 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.927
7 6 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.947
8 3 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.030
9 5 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.332

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass