Mike Benedum

9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

9/23/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
UNOH B-Main 2 7 DNS -
Simpson Race Products Heat 3 8 8 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.524 15 -7
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 13.577 6 2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Night Before the Jackson

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
5 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
8 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13
11 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
12 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
13 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 8
14 11 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
15 15 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
16 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
17 19 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
18 22 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
19 17 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
20 12 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -8
21 18 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
22 20 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
23 24 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
24 25 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
25 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -18
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 1 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -1
3 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
5 8 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 3
6 5 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
DNS 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 3 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 7 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 9 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
3 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
DNS 7 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
6 7 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 5 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -2
8 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 8 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
4 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 9 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 1
9 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -5
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
6 7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
8 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
6 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
7 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.006
2 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.105
3 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.141
4 14 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.169
5 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.298
6 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.302
7 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.316
8 3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.378
9 12 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 13.438
10 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.473
11 8 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.548
12 16 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.605
13 6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.782
14 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.797
15 5 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 14.257
16 10 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.589
17 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.853
18 7 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.896

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.385
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.413
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.488
4 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.529
5 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.632
6 11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.712
7 15 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.855
8 16 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.861
9 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.865
10 6 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.875
11 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.928
12 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.939
13 9 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.408
14 14 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.454
15 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.524
16 17 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 14.605
17 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.037

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.135
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.278
3 3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.376
4 6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.447
5 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.497
6 5 H22 Brandon Hardgrove Brandon Hardgrove Burnside, KY Burnside, KY 13.589
7 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.825
8 7 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.458

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.722
2 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.854
3 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.996
4 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.048
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.258
6 3 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 13.292
7 5 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.475
8 1 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.870

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.893
2 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.109
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.235
4 6 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.236
5 5 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.470
6 8 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.577
7 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.679
8 2 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 14.237

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.976
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.023
3 7 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.097
4 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.155
5 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.261
6 5 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.502
7 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.521
8 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 13.532

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.104
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.222
3 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.604
4 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.905
5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.058
6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.419
7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.822
8 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 18.198

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.843
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.918
3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.989
4 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.224
5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.608
6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.626
7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.356
8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.365

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.680
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.800
3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.873
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.990
5 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.274
6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.320
7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.036
8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 15.177

News

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass