Mike Benedum

9/24/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

9/24/2022 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

$20,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Jackson 100 18 24 -6
UNOH B-Main 2 2 1 1
Ohlins Shocks Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.363 10 -7
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 14.159 5 -2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

Jackson 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
5 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 7
6 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
8 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
9 19 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 10
10 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
11 23 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
12 11 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
13 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
14 25 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 11
15 21 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
16 16 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
17 7 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -10
18 24 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 6
19 22 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
20 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -12
21 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -11
22 14 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -8
23 20 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -3
24 18 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -6
25 17 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -8
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
3 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
6 6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 2 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -5
8 9 20T Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 10 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
10 11 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
11 8 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
2 1 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -1
3 3 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
5 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
7 6 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -
9 4 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
10 10 14V Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 11 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
6 5 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
7 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
9 9 20T Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
10 8 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -2
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
3 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -2
6 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 9 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
9 8 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 2 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 3
6 6 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
8 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 10 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -
8 Laps

Ohlins Shocks Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 6 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 4 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
7 8 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY -1
9 9 14V Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.408
2 6 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.601
3 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.609
4 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.662
5 18 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.749
6 5 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.767
7 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.781
8 13 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.852
9 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 13.866
10 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.889
11 8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.929
12 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.997
13 19 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.065
14 14 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.226
15 9 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.300
16 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.370
17 15 20T Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.611
18 20 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.820
19 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.012
2 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.037
3 19 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.051
4 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.054
5 18 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.057
6 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.218
7 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.290
8 17 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.324
9 14 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.356
10 3 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.363
11 10 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.420
12 9 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.458
13 13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.547
14 7 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 14.700
15 5 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 14.723
16 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.725
17 8 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.754
18 12 14V Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.970
19 15 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.143

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.594
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.641
3 5 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 13.724
4 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.798
5 8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.856
6 9 11J Jarod Fleetwood Jarod Fleetwood Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 13.872
7 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.989
8 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.926

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.472
2 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.507
3 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.622
4 4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.754
5 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.785
6 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.018
7 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.218
8 5 20T Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.597
9 10 44M Mason Covey Mason Covey Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 14.599

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.704
2 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.766
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.919
4 9 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.089
5 3 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.159
6 7 38 Derek Fisher Derek Fisher Olympia, KY Olympia, KY 14.390
7 5 11T Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 14.520
8 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.547
9 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.628
10 10 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.633

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.661
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.736
3 9 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.972
4 8 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.975
5 7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.222
6 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.466
7 2 14V Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.736
8 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.738
9 5 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 15.940

News

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass