Mike Benedum

3/23/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

3/23/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 8 -
Heat 4 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 10 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
19 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
20 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
21 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
22 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
23 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
24 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
25 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
26 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
27 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 4 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 88 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 16T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
10 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 4 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 16T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 88 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
9 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
6 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
8 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
10 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
12 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
14 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY
15 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
17 4 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
18 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
19 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
3 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
9 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN
10 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV
11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
12 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 88 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
15 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
16 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN
17 16T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
18 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass