Mike Benedum

6/11/2022 - Eldora Speedway

6/11/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models114 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
K1 Race Gear Heat 2 14 12 2

DIRTcar Late Models

15 Laps

Buzze Racing B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
7 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
8 5 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -3
9 15 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 6
10 16 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 6
11 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
12 12 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
13 18 83J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 5
14 17 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
15 23 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 8
16 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -9
17 13 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
18 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
19 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -11
20 11 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
DNS 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
DNS 20 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
DNS 22 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
DNS 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
15 Laps

Buzze Racing B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
5 5 19G Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
7 12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
8 2 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -6
9 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
10 13 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 3
11 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 4
12 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
13 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
14 17 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
15 22 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 7
16 11 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -5
17 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -3
18 21 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
19 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -11
20 24 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
DNS 16 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 18 17W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 23 20O Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 20 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 14 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 7
8 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -4
9 12 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
10 15 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 5
11 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
12 18 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 6
13 13 1 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
14 9 88T Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
15 11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
DNS 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
DNS 17 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 19 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 12 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 7
6 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
7 7 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
8 3 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
9 11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
10 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
11 16 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
12 14 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
13 8 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
14 15 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
15 17 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
DNS 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 13 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 18 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
DNS 19 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
5 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
7 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 12 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 4
9 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -2
10 11 83J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
11 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
12 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
13 16 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
14 13 22S G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
15 15 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
16 17 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
DNS 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
DNS 18 18E Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
DNS 19 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 9 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
7 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 10 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 2
9 8 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -1
10 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
11 18 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 7
12 12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 15 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
14 4 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -10
15 14 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -1
16 13 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
17 16 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
DNS 17 0Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 19 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
3 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 6
5 2 19G Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
7 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
8 18 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 10
9 17 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 8
10 12 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
11 4 20O Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
12 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -5
13 16 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
14 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
DNS 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
DNS 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 19 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
5 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
7 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 16 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 8
9 11 17W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
10 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
11 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
12 10 81R Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
13 18 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
14 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
DNS 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 13 19R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 17 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass