Mike Benedum

4/20/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

4/20/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

Classes

  • Sportsman27 entries
  • FWD13 entries
  • Crown Vic7 entries
  • Super Late Models47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 10 9 1
Heat 2 10 9 1
Qualifying Group A 15.070 20 -2
Hot Laps 14.754 24 -6

Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
2 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
3 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
4 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
5 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -4
7 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
8 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
9 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
10 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
11 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
12 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
13 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 7
14 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
15 25 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
16 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
17 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 22 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
19 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
20 23 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
21 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
22 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
23 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -10
24 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
25 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -21
26 19 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 1 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -4
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
8 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
9 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
10 11 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
11 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
12 12 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
13 13 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -
14 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
DNS 14 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 16 79 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
3 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
6 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
7 7 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
10 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
11 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
12 13 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
13 14 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 1
14 15 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
DNS 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
2 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
4 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -3
6 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 10 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
11 1 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -10
12 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 4 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
7 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
9 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
10 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
11 3 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -8
12 12 79 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
2 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 1
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 11 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
9 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -8
10 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 12 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
9 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
10 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
11 11 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 14.470
2 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.490
3 7 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.507
4 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.513
5 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.539
6 14 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.546
7 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.592
8 2 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.600
9 24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.617
10 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.651
11 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.654
12 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.672
13 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.690
14 16 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.712
15 12 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.797
16 20 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.807
17 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.852
18 22 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.871
19 15 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.929
20 18 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.070
21 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.090
22 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.112
23 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.285
24 23 79 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.678
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.403
2 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.492
3 20 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.512
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.533
5 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 14.539
6 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.568
7 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.616
8 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.671
9 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.672
10 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.758
11 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.771
12 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.776
13 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.782
14 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.814
15 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.815
16 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.832
17 21 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.838
18 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.851
19 19 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.880
20 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.930
21 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.962
22 9 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.447
23 13 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.566

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.180
2 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.197
3 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.322
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.335
5 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.340
6 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.361
7 13 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 14.407
8 2 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.429
9 24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.448
10 35 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.471
11 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.547
12 32 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.547
13 7 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.559
14 12 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.570
15 26 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 14.582
16 28 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.604
17 44 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.640
18 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.647
19 14 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.657
20 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.668
21 41 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.695
22 20 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.710
23 16 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.749
24 18 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.754
25 15 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.757
26 46 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.768
27 34 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.799
28 38 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.837
29 47 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.858
30 45 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.859
31 25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.864
32 31 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.876
33 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.883
34 27 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.889
35 42 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.918
36 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.948
37 43 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.962
38 37 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.043
39 23 79 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.066
40 30 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.099
41 39 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.119
42 36 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.174
43 33 5 John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 15.552
44 29 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.582
45 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.992
46 22 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.992
47 40 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.992

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass