Mike Benedum

1/30/2023 - Bubba Raceway Park

1/30/2023 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
FAST Shafts B Main 1 10 DNS -
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 8 9 -1
Qualifying - GROUP A 14.908 16 -15
Hot Laps - GROUP 1 - -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

BRP Winter Nationals - NIGHT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
6 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
7 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
8 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
9 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
10 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
12 27 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15
13 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11
14 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
15 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
16 25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
17 11 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
18 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -9
19 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -14
20 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
21 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
22 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
23 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
24 20 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
25 21 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -4
26 19 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -7
27 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -11
28 22 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -6
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
3 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
6 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
7 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
8 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
9 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
10 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
DNS 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 2 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 1 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -5
7 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 2
DNS 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 11 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
4 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
7 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 2
6 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
7 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
8 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
9 8 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
10 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
6 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
7 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
8 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
9 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
10 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -6
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -3
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 8 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 9 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.420
2 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.444
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.452
4 16 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.465
5 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.486
6 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.491
7 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.595
8 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.646
9 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.677
10 13 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.681
11 20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.777
12 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.794
13 15 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 14.819
14 14 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 14.849
15 17 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.853
16 1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.908
17 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.914
18 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.053
19 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.116
20 18 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.462
2 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.670
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.756
4 13 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.768
5 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.774
6 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.783
7 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.831
8 14 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.834
9 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14.851
10 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.918
11 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.951
12 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.004
13 16 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.022
14 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.067
15 1 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.078
16 15 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.429
17 3 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.818
18 12 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 59.997
19 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.235
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.362
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.553
4 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.676
5 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.725
6 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.761
7 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.876
8 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.954
9 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.408

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.973
2 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.045
3 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.250
4 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.260
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.531
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.547
7 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.579
8 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 15.676
9 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.851

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.733
2 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.777
3 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.097
4 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.130
5 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.148
6 1 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.176
7 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.214
8 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.365
9 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.414
10 3 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 17.290

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.695
2 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.743
3 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.747
4 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.849
5 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.876
6 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.098
7 1 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.162
8 6 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.644

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events49
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass