Mike Benedum

2/10/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2023 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

62 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Winternationals Night 5 (50 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger[9]; 4. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[21]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[8]; 7. 49-Jonathan Davenport[11]; 8. 76-Brandon Overton[18]; 9. 19M-Wil Herrington[29]; 10. 89-Logan Roberson[30]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[13]; 13. B5-Brandon Sheppard[23]; 14. 11-Spencer Hughes[25]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson[26]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 17. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 18. 111B-Max Blair[27]; 19. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 20. 79-Ross Bailes[22]; 21. 16-Tyler Bruening[28]; 22. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[24]; 23. 40B-Kyle Bronson[17]; 24. 3S-Brian Shirley[12]; 25. 20-Jimmy Owens[10]; 26. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[16]; 27. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 28. 89J-Mark Whitener[20]; 29. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[15]; 30. 2S-Stormy Scott[19]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[1]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes[2]; 3. 111B-Max Blair[4]; 4. 130-Chase Osterhoff[3]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 6. 19M-Wil Herrington[13]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam[5]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening[8]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 10. S21-Seth Daniels[10]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown[14]; 12. 6B-Adam Boyd[12]; 13. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[11]; 14. (DNS) 83-Jensen Ford; 15. (DNS) 21K-Kenneth Howell

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 89J-Mark Whitener[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans[4]; 4. 89M-Mike Spatola[3]; 5. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[6]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 9. D8-Dustin Mitchell[11]; 10. 81-Jason Riggs[12]; 11. 29-Larry Grube[14]; 12. 187-David McCoy[10]; 13. 81J-Jack Riggs[5]; 14. 4G-Carson Ferguson[13]; 15. (DNS) 31-Tyler Millwood

MyRacePass B-Main 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 3. 25B-Mike Benedum[1]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard[4]; 5. 91-Rusty Schlenk[9]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[8]; 7. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[10]; 8. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 9. 1C-Kenny Collins[6]; 10. 55-Benji Hicks[12]; 11. 5T-John Tweed[14]; 12. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 13. (DNS) 2X-John Henderson; 14. (DNS) KB-Kerry King

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[6]; 5. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam[9]; 7. 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 9. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr[11]; 10. 19M-Wil Herrington[8]; 11. (DNS) 21K-Kenneth Howell

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 79-Ross Bailes[5]; 5. 111B-Max Blair[4]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 8. S21-Seth Daniels[6]; 9. 6B-Adam Boyd[8]; 10. 12D-Doug Drown[9]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 4. 89J-Mark Whitener[6]; 5. 89M-Mike Spatola[5]; 6. 81J-Jack Riggs[3]; 7. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 9. D8-Dustin Mitchell[8]; 10. 4G-Carson Ferguson[10]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans[6]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[7]; 8. 187-David McCoy[8]; 9. 81-Jason Riggs[11]; 10. 29-Larry Grube[10]; 11. (DNS) 31-Tyler Millwood

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 96V-Tanner English[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 3. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 4. 25B-Mike Benedum[4]; 5. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan[7]; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 8. 91-Rusty Schlenk[9]; 9. 2X-John Henderson[6]; 10. KB-Kerry King[10]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[5]; 6. 1C-Kenny Collins[6]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[9]; 8. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr[7]; 9. 55-Benji Hicks[8]; 10. 5T-John Tweed[10]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.707[27]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:14.883[9]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.918[31]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.979[29]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.033[14]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.052[22]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.069[17]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.072[24]; 9. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.092[20]; 10. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:15.203[4]; 11. 111B-Max Blair, 00:15.203[11]; 12. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.232[7]; 13. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:15.242[30]; 14. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.260[23]; 15. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:15.268[21]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.269[16]; 17. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.275[28]; 18. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:15.313[15]; 19. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.313[2]; 20. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.344[25]; 21. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:15.356[12]; 22. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:15.403[5]; 23. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:15.431[18]; 24. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.433[6]; 25. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.438[8]; 26. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.489[10]; 27. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.567[1]; 28. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.573[19]; 29. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.573[3]; 30. 4G-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.676[13]; 31. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:15.811[26]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.706[28]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.869[21]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.897[17]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.945[2]; 5. 96V-Tanner English, 00:14.955[11]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.978[10]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.007[7]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.039[22]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.056[5]; 10. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.083[26]; 11. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.132[27]; 12. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.135[6]; 13. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.138[18]; 14. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.139[29]; 15. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.224[24]; 16. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:15.225[15]; 17. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.253[1]; 18. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.259[16]; 19. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.281[23]; 20. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.294[14]; 21. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.302[30]; 22. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.334[12]; 23. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.337[13]; 24. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:15.399[8]; 25. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.401[9]; 26. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.491[31]; 27. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.517[3]; 28. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.571[19]; 29. KB-Kerry King, 00:15.606[20]; 30. 5T-John Tweed, 00:15.756[25]; 31. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:16.840[4]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:17.509[8]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.651[3]; 3. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:17.672[6]; 4. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:18.029[4]; 5. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:18.067[2]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.181[1]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:18.510[7]; 8. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:18.516[5]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.347[8]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:16.731[1]; 3. 111B-Max Blair, 00:16.832[3]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:16.841[6]; 5. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:16.982[4]; 6. 89J-Mark Whitener, 00:16.998[7]; 7. 4G-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.175[5]; 8. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:17.643[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.419[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.478[6]; 3. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.671[4]; 4. 89M-Mike Spatola, 00:16.694[5]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.726[8]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:16.805[7]; 7. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:16.884[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:16.220[3]; 2. 21K-Kenneth Howell, 00:16.331[6]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.550[5]; 4. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:16.616[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.781[1]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.790[7]; 7. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr, 00:16.961[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.763[7]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.448[2]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.612[6]; 4. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:16.714[4]; 5. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.793[8]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.851[3]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.918[5]; 8. 2X-John Henderson, 00:16.938[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 6: 1. 96V-Tanner English, 00:15.462[3]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.593[5]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.816[2]; 4. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.218[6]; 5. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:16.584[7]; 6. 187-David McCoy, 00:16.690[4]; 7. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:16.766[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 7: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.546[1]; 2. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.709[8]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.888[6]; 4. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.942[5]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.032[2]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:16.335[7]; 7. KB-Kerry King, 00:16.392[4]; 8. 29-Larry Grube, 00:17.225[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 8: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.407[4]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.621[5]; 3. 66JR-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:15.651[6]; 4. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:15.697[7]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.751[2]; 6. 5T-John Tweed, 00:16.641[1]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:16.852[3]

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass