Mike Benedum

6/12/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

6/12/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

42 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (100 Laps): 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker[8]; 5. 96V-Tanner English[19]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[11]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[13]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley[21]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 10. 17M-Dale McDowell[23]; 11. 18B-Shannon Babb[17]; 12. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 13. 99-Devin Moran[5]; 14. 7-Ricky Weiss[25]; 15. 25F-Jason Feger[4]; 16. 174-Ethan Dotson[20]; 17. (DNF) 18D-Daulton Wilson[22]; 18. (DNF) 25-Shane Clanton[18]; 19. (DNF) 10-Joseph Joiner[14]; 20. (DNF) 11-Spencer Hughes[16]; 21. (DNF) 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 22. (DNF) 34W-James Walters[24]; 23. (DNF) 20-Jimmy Owens[12]; 24. (DNF) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 25. (DNF) 21-Billy Moyer Sr[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[1]; 2. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 6. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 8. 17M-Dale McDowell[7]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[9]; 10. B1-Brent Larson[10]; 11. 6-Clay Harris[11]; 12. 25B-Mike Benedum[13]; 13. 17SS-Brenden Smith[12]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 2. 174-Ethan Dotson[1]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 4. 7R-Kent Robinson[3]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[8]; 6. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[5]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[7]; 8. 114-Jordan Koehler[9]; 9. 34W-James Walters[10]; 10. 20B-Brad Dyer[11]; 11. 995-Manny Falcon[12]; 12. AUS1-Brent Vosbergen[13]; 13. (DNF) 7-Ricky Weiss[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 18B-Shannon Babb[5]; 6. 44-Chris Madden[7]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie[9]; 8. 17M-Dale McDowell[6]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[8]; 10. 6-Clay Harris[10]; 11. 25B-Mike Benedum[11]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 6. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[8]; 8. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[7]; 9. B1-Brent Larson[9]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[2]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 5. 174-Ethan Dotson[6]; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson[5]; 7. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[7]; 8. 18-Chase Junghans[9]; 9. 114-Jordan Koehler[8]; 10. 20B-Brad Dyer[10]; 11. AUS1-Brent Vosbergen[11]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 25F-Jason Feger[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 5. 7-Ricky Weiss[5]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 8. 16-Tyler Bruening[9]; 9. 34W-James Walters[8]; 10. 995-Manny Falcon[10]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.880[18]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.973[21]; 3. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.977[13]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.080[7]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.114[11]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.192[2]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.199[15]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.233[12]; 9. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:14.240[16]; 10. 96V-Tanner English, 00:14.287[14]; 11. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:14.291[5]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.292[19]; 13. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.318[4]; 14. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:14.470[1]; 15. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.502[3]; 16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.502[6]; 17. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.575[10]; 18. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.702[9]; 19. 6-Clay Harris, 00:14.730[8]; 20. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.049[20]; 21. 25B-Mike Benedum, 00:15.144[17]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.140[7]; 2. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.381[4]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.411[19]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.419[16]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.428[12]; 6. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.452[10]; 7. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.454[20]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.505[18]; 9. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:14.505[5]; 10. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.533[17]; 11. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.572[2]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.577[15]; 13. 6M-Dona Marcoullier, 00:14.649[1]; 14. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.663[14]; 15. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:14.706[6]; 16. 34W-James Walters, 00:14.774[3]; 17. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:14.792[11]; 18. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.833[13]; 19. 20B-Brad Dyer, 00:15.233[9]; 20. 995-Manny Falcon, 00:15.390[8]; 21. AUS1-Brent Vosbergen, 00:15.445[21]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass