Mike Benedum

2/7/2015 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/7/2015 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 -
B Feature 2 3 -
Heat 3 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 5E Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
8 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
17 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
19 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
20 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
21 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms -
22 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
23 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
24 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
4 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 28G Kelly Guy Kelly Guy Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
7 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5E Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 84 Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms -
5 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 28G Kelly Guy Kelly Guy Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.213

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.461

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass