Mike Benedum

3/21/2015 - Brownstown Speedway

3/21/2015 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds1 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 -
B Feature 2 5 -
Heat 4 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
12 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
13 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
15 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
19 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
20 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
22 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
23 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
26 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
27 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
6 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
10 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
11 22X Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 1CJ Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 22M Toby Massie Toby Massie Hindsboro, IL Hindsboro, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 00 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
11 99 Tom Collini Tom Collini Erlaiger, KY Erlaiger, KY -
12 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
7 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
10 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
11 22M Toby Massie Toby Massie Hindsboro, IL Hindsboro, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 1CJ Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 22X Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
10 99 Tom Collini Tom Collini Erlaiger, KY Erlaiger, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 00 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.108

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.384

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass