Mike Benedum

9/7/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/7/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models91 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Benedum

Mike Benedum

Salem, WV

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Chasing the Dream Feature 2 1 5 -4

DIRTcar Late Models

100 Laps

Dream Feature Continued

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16
5 14 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
6 12 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 6
7 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 11 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
9 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
10 9 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
11 16 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
12 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
13 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
14 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
15 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
16 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -12
17 7 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -10
18 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
19 10 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -9
20 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
21 23 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
22 24 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
23 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -15
24 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
4 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
5 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
6 11 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
7 1 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -6
8 10 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
9 15 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
10 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
11 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 3
12 17 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
13 12 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -1
14 18 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
15 21 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 6
16 19 54N Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 3
17 20 16 Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
18 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
19 5 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -14
20 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -4
21 22 2R Tom Ramey Tom Ramey Liberty, IN Liberty, IN 1
22 6 1J Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -16
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
3 14 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 11
4 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
5 1 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -4
6 13 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 7
7 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
8 11 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
9 16 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 7
10 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 9
11 9 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
13 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -10
14 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
15 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -8
16 22 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
17 2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -15
18 20 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
19 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -7
20 21 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
21 15 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -6
22 17 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
23 18 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -5
20 Laps

Chasing the Dream Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 12 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
4 5 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
6 6 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 10 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 3
8 1 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -7
9 15 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
10 16 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 6
11 19 42 Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 8
12 3 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -9
13 18 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
14 17 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 3
15 11 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
16 20 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
17 21 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
18 14 63R Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -4
19 22 220W Justin White Justin White 3
20 9 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -11
21 7 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -14
22 13 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -9

News

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 109

Latest Photos

BSI Well Service
Black Rock Enterprises
Clarksburg Mack
CE Bircher’s Ranch
Team Zero Racecars
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass